Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Turgutlu, TurkeyTurgutluTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inTurgutlu Turkey

What day is it in Turgutlu right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Turgutlu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Turgutlu
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Turgutlu

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Turgutlu

Sunset

8:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Caesarea Trocetta
  • Cassaba
  • Kasaba
  • Turgutlu

Country

Turgutlu is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

103,292 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Turgutlu (Manisa)

İzmir ... 46 km
Karabağlar ... 48 km
Merkezefendi ... 132 km
Denizli ... 137 km
Bursa ... 217 km
Eskişehir ... 267 km
Gebze ... 290 km
Bahçelievler ... 291 km
Zeytinburnu ... 292 km
Maltepe ... 293 km
Istanbul ... 295 km
Bağcılar ... 295 km
Esenler ... 296 km
Ataşehir ... 297 km
Antalya ... 297 km
Üsküdar ... 298 km
Sultanbeyli ... 299 km
Umraniye ... 300 km
Şişli ... 301 km
Sultangazi ... 303 km
Muratpaşa ... 303 km
Athens ... 323 km
Adapazarı ... 332 km
Konya ... 389 km
Batikent ... 434 km
Ankara ... 442 km
Çankaya ... 442 km
Thessaloníki ... 449 km
Plovdiv ... 467 km
Varna ... 520 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries