Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kınık, TurkeyKınıkTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inKınık Turkey

What day is it in Kınık right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kınık

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Kınık
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Kınık

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Kınık

Sunset

8:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kinik
  • Kınık

Country

Kınık is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

10,753 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kınık (İzmir)

İzmir ... 77 km
Karabağlar ... 81 km
Bursa ... 182 km
Merkezefendi ... 194 km
Denizli ... 199 km
Bahçelievler ... 242 km
Zeytinburnu ... 243 km
Bağcılar ... 245 km
Esenler ... 247 km
Istanbul ... 247 km
Maltepe ... 248 km
Üsküdar ... 250 km
Gebze ... 250 km
Ataşehir ... 251 km
Sultangazi ... 252 km
Şişli ... 253 km
Umraniye ... 254 km
Sultanbeyli ... 256 km
Eskişehir ... 263 km
Adapazarı ... 306 km
Athens ... 317 km
Antalya ... 358 km
Muratpaşa ... 363 km
Thessaloníki ... 396 km
Plovdiv ... 398 km
Konya ... 430 km
Batikent ... 439 km
Ankara ... 448 km
Çankaya ... 448 km
Varna ... 457 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries