Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dikili, TurkeyDikiliTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inDikili Turkey

What day is it in Dikili right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dikili

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Dikili
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Dikili

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Dikili

Sunset

8:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Attalia
  • Dekeli
  • Dikeli
  • Dikili
  • di ji li
  • dykyly
  • Δεκελί
  • Дикили
  • Дікілі
  • دیکیلی
  • 迪基利

Country

Dikili is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

14,125 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dikili (İzmir)

İzmir ... 76 km
Karabağlar ... 80 km
Bursa ... 214 km
Merkezefendi ... 222 km
Denizli ... 227 km
Bahçelievler ... 265 km
Zeytinburnu ... 266 km
Bağcılar ... 268 km
Esenler ... 269 km
Istanbul ... 270 km
Maltepe ... 274 km
Üsküdar ... 274 km
Sultangazi ... 275 km
Ataşehir ... 276 km
Şişli ... 276 km
Gebze ... 279 km
Umraniye ... 279 km
Athens ... 280 km
Sultanbeyli ... 282 km
Eskişehir ... 301 km
Adapazarı ... 339 km
Thessaloníki ... 361 km
Plovdiv ... 380 km
Antalya ... 387 km
Muratpaşa ... 392 km
Varna ... 464 km
Konya ... 467 km
Batikent ... 478 km
Ankara ... 487 km
Çankaya ... 487 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries