Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ayvacık, TurkeyAyvacıkTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inAyvacık Turkey

What day is it in Ayvacık right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ayvacık

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Ayvacık
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Ayvacık

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Ayvacık

Sunset

8:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ayvacik
  • Ayvacık

Country

Ayvacık is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

6,879 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ayvacık (Canakkale)

İzmir ... 144 km
Karabağlar ... 148 km
Bursa ... 223 km
Bahçelievler ... 250 km
Zeytinburnu ... 252 km
Bağcılar ... 252 km
Esenler ... 254 km
Istanbul ... 257 km
Sultangazi ... 258 km
Üsküdar ... 261 km
Şişli ... 262 km
Maltepe ... 265 km
Ataşehir ... 265 km
Umraniye ... 268 km
Sultanbeyli ... 274 km
Gebze ... 276 km
Athens ... 279 km
Merkezefendi ... 290 km
Denizli ... 295 km
Thessaloníki ... 301 km
Plovdiv ... 311 km
Eskişehir ... 330 km
Adapazarı ... 346 km
Varna ... 416 km
Sofia ... 421 km
Antalya ... 454 km
Muratpaşa ... 459 km
Skopje ... 478 km
Batikent ... 508 km
Ankara ... 518 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries