Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mýrina, GreeceMýrinaGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inMýrina Greece

What day is it in Mýrina right now?

Monday (November 29, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Mýrina to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Mýrina to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mýrina

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Mýrina
Today, November 29, 2021

Sunrise Mýrina

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Mýrina

Sunset

4:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kastro
  • Kastron
  • Kástron
  • Mirina
  • Myrina
  • Mírina
  • Mýrina
  • Μύρινα

Country

Mýrina is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

5,406 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mýrina (Lesbos, North Aegean)

Thessaloníki ... 191 km
İzmir ... 232 km
Athens ... 234 km
Karabağlar ... 234 km
Plovdiv ... 252 km
Bursa ... 322 km
Bahçelievler ... 329 km
Bağcılar ... 330 km
Esenler ... 331 km
Zeytinburnu ... 332 km
Sultangazi ... 334 km
Istanbul ... 336 km
Şişli ... 340 km
Sofia ... 341 km
Üsküdar ... 341 km
Ataşehir ... 347 km
Maltepe ... 348 km
Umraniye ... 349 km
Sultanbeyli ... 358 km
Gebze ... 364 km
Skopje ... 373 km
Merkezefendi ... 392 km
Denizli ... 397 km
Varna ... 433 km
Eskişehir ... 437 km
Pristina ... 439 km
Adapazarı ... 439 km
Tirana ... 449 km
Craiova ... 499 km
Sector 4 ... 503 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries