Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Xánthi, GreeceXánthiGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Xánthi, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Xánthi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Xánthi: Today, April 20, 2018

Sunrise Xánthi

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Xánthi

Sunset

8:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Eskije
  • Ksanti
  • Xanthe
  • Xanthi
  • Xanthē
  • Xánthi
  • Ξάνθη
  • Ксанти

Country

Xánthi is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

48,221 People

Cities around Xánthi (Nomós Xánthis, East Macedonia and Thrace)

Plovdiv ... 113 km
Thessaloníki ... 166 km
Sofia ... 213 km
Skopje ... 293 km
Bağcılar ... 318 km
Bahçelievler ... 319 km
Sultangazi ... 319 km
Esenler ... 320 km
Zeytinburnu ... 322 km
İstanbul ... 326 km
Şişli ... 329 km
Üsküdar ... 332 km
Varna ... 334 km
Ataşehir ... 339 km
Umraniye ... 340 km
Maltepe ... 343 km
Pristina ... 343 km
İzmir ... 350 km
Bursa ... 350 km
Sultanbeyli ... 352 km
Karabağlar ... 353 km
Athens ... 360 km
Craiova ... 361 km
Gebze ... 366 km
Sector 4 ... 370 km
Sector 5 ... 371 km
Sector 6 ... 375 km
Bucharest ... 376 km
Sector 3 ... 376 km
Sector 2 ... 379 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries