Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Chrysoúpolis, GreeceChrysoúpolisGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Chrysoúpolis, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chrysoúpolis

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Chrysoúpolis: Today, April 20, 2018

Sunrise Chrysoúpolis

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Chrysoúpolis

Sunset

8:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chrysoupoli
  • Chrysoupolis
  • Chrysoúpoli
  • Chrysoúpolis
  • Khrisoupolis
  • Khrisoúpolis
  • Khrysoupolis
  • Sapaioi
  • Sapaíoi
  • Sari Saban
  • Sarí Sabán
  • Χρυσούπολη
  • Χρυσούπολης

Country

Chrysoúpolis is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

8,885 People

Cities around Chrysoúpolis (Nomós Kaválas, East Macedonia and Thrace)

Plovdiv ... 129 km
Thessaloníki ... 146 km
Sofia ... 218 km
Skopje ... 284 km
Bağcılar ... 334 km
Bahçelievler ... 334 km
Sultangazi ... 335 km
Esenler ... 335 km
Zeytinburnu ... 337 km
Pristina ... 338 km
Athens ... 340 km
İstanbul ... 341 km
Şişli ... 344 km
İzmir ... 345 km
Üsküdar ... 347 km
Karabağlar ... 348 km
Ataşehir ... 354 km
Umraniye ... 355 km
Varna ... 356 km
Maltepe ... 357 km
Bursa ... 360 km
Sultanbeyli ... 367 km
Craiova ... 374 km
Gebze ... 380 km
Sector 4 ... 390 km
Sector 5 ... 391 km
Tirana ... 392 km
Sector 6 ... 394 km
Bucharest ... 396 km
Sector 3 ... 397 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries