Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gökçeada, TurkeyGökçeadaTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inGökçeada Turkey

What day is it in Gökçeada right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gökçeada

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Gökçeada
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Gökçeada

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Gökçeada

Sunset

8:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • GKD
  • Goekceada
  • Gokce
  • Gokceada
  • Gökçe
  • Gökçeada
  • Imroz
  • Panagia
  • İmroz

Country

Gökçeada is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

7,822 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gökçeada (Canakkale)

İzmir ... 220 km
Karabağlar ... 224 km
Plovdiv ... 234 km
Thessaloníki ... 244 km
Bahçelievler ... 252 km
Bursa ... 253 km
Bağcılar ... 254 km
Esenler ... 255 km
Zeytinburnu ... 256 km
Sultangazi ... 257 km
Istanbul ... 260 km
Şişli ... 264 km
Üsküdar ... 265 km
Ataşehir ... 271 km
Maltepe ... 272 km
Umraniye ... 273 km
Sultanbeyli ... 282 km
Gebze ... 290 km
Athens ... 300 km
Sofia ... 344 km
Merkezefendi ... 364 km
Adapazarı ... 366 km
Varna ... 369 km
Denizli ... 369 km
Eskişehir ... 372 km
Skopje ... 410 km
Sector 4 ... 460 km
Sector 5 ... 461 km
Sector 3 ... 465 km
Bucharest ... 466 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries