Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Çanakkale, TurkeyÇanakkaleTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inÇanakkale Turkey

What day is it in Çanakkale right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Çanakkale

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Çanakkale
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Çanakkale

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Çanakkale

Sunset

8:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Abydus
  • CKZ
  • Canakale
  • Canakkale
  • Canaqqala
  • Canaxqele
  • Chanak
  • Chanakale
  • Chanakkale
  • Chanaq
  • Chanoqqalʼa
  • Dardanelles
  • Kale-Sultanie
  • Tsanakkale
  • canakale
  • cha nak kale
  • chanakalle
  • chanakkare
  • chnaq‌qlʿh
  • chynk qlʿh
  • janakaly
  • qia na ka lai
  • qia na ka lai sheng
  • znqlh
  • Çanakkale
  • Çanaqqala
  • Çanaxqele
  • Čanakalė
  • Τσανάκκαλε
  • Чанакале
  • Чанаккале
  • Չանաքկալե
  • צנקלה
  • تاناککالے
  • جاناكالي
  • چاناق‌قلعه
  • چناق قلعے
  • چناق‌قلعه
  • چینک قلعه
  • ਚਾਨਕਲੇ
  • ชานักกาเล
  • ჩანაქკალე
  • チャナッカレ
  • 恰納卡萊
  • 恰纳卡莱省
  • 차나칼레

Country

Çanakkale is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

87,791 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Çanakkale (Canakkale)

İzmir ... 201 km
Karabağlar ... 205 km
Bursa ... 212 km
Bahçelievler ... 217 km
Bağcılar ... 219 km
Zeytinburnu ... 220 km
Esenler ... 220 km
Sultangazi ... 223 km
Istanbul ... 224 km
Şişli ... 229 km
Üsküdar ... 229 km
Ataşehir ... 235 km
Maltepe ... 236 km
Umraniye ... 237 km
Sultanbeyli ... 246 km
Gebze ... 252 km
Plovdiv ... 257 km
Thessaloníki ... 284 km
Athens ... 322 km
Adapazarı ... 327 km
Eskişehir ... 332 km
Merkezefendi ... 334 km
Denizli ... 339 km
Varna ... 358 km
Sofia ... 374 km
Skopje ... 448 km
Sector 4 ... 465 km
Sector 5 ... 467 km
Sector 3 ... 470 km
Bucharest ... 472 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries