Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Keşan, TurkeyKeşanTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inKeşan Turkey

What day is it in Keşan right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Keşan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Keşan
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Keşan

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Keşan

Sunset

8:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kesan
  • Keshan
  • Kessani
  • Keşan
  • Rousion
  • Zorlanae
  • Κεσσάνη
  • Ρουσιον
  • Кешан

Country

Keşan is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

44,644 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Keşan (Edirne)

Bahçelievler ... 180 km
Bağcılar ... 180 km
Esenler ... 181 km
Sultangazi ... 182 km
Zeytinburnu ... 183 km
Istanbul ... 187 km
Şişli ... 190 km
Üsküdar ... 192 km
Ataşehir ... 200 km
Umraniye ... 201 km
Maltepe ... 203 km
Plovdiv ... 208 km
Bursa ... 208 km
Sultanbeyli ... 212 km
Gebze ... 225 km
İzmir ... 272 km
Karabağlar ... 276 km
Varna ... 280 km
Thessaloníki ... 297 km
Adapazarı ... 302 km
Eskişehir ... 334 km
Sofia ... 334 km
Merkezefendi ... 388 km
Sector 4 ... 390 km
Sector 5 ... 392 km
Denizli ... 392 km
Athens ... 393 km
Sector 3 ... 395 km
Bucharest ... 396 km
Sector 6 ... 397 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries