Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Havsa, TurkeyHavsaTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inHavsa Turkey

What day is it in Havsa right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Havsa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Havsa
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Havsa

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Havsa

Sunset

8:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hafsa
  • Havsa

Country

Havsa is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

7,510 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Havsa (Edirne)

Sultangazi ... 171 km
Bağcılar ... 173 km
Esenler ... 174 km
Bahçelievler ... 174 km
Zeytinburnu ... 178 km
Plovdiv ... 179 km
Istanbul ... 181 km
Şişli ... 182 km
Üsküdar ... 185 km
Umraniye ... 194 km
Ataşehir ... 194 km
Maltepe ... 199 km
Varna ... 204 km
Sultanbeyli ... 207 km
Gebze ... 225 km
Bursa ... 233 km
Adapazarı ... 299 km
Sofia ... 308 km
Sector 4 ... 316 km
Sector 5 ... 319 km
Sector 3 ... 321 km
Bucharest ... 323 km
Constanţa ... 324 km
Sector 6 ... 325 km
Sector 2 ... 325 km
Thessaloníki ... 327 km
İzmir ... 346 km
Karabağlar ... 351 km
Eskişehir ... 355 km
Craiova ... 389 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries