Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Babaeski, TurkeyBabaeskiTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inBabaeski Turkey

What day is it in Babaeski right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Babaeski

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Babaeski
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Babaeski

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Babaeski

Sunset

8:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Babaatik
  • Babaeski
  • Babaiatik

Country

Babaeski is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

26,724 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Babaeski (Kırklareli)

Sultangazi ... 147 km
Bağcılar ... 148 km
Esenler ... 149 km
Bahçelievler ... 150 km
Zeytinburnu ... 153 km
Istanbul ... 156 km
Şişli ... 157 km
Üsküdar ... 161 km
Umraniye ... 169 km
Ataşehir ... 170 km
Maltepe ... 174 km
Sultanbeyli ... 182 km
Gebze ... 200 km
Plovdiv ... 204 km
Varna ... 208 km
Bursa ... 209 km
Adapazarı ... 275 km
Constanţa ... 327 km
Eskişehir ... 330 km
Sofia ... 333 km
İzmir ... 333 km
Sector 4 ... 333 km
Sector 5 ... 336 km
Karabağlar ... 337 km
Sector 3 ... 338 km
Bucharest ... 340 km
Sector 2 ... 341 km
Sector 6 ... 342 km
Thessaloníki ... 345 km
Craiova ... 413 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries