Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Velimeşe, TurkeyVelimeşeTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inVelimeşe Turkey

What day is it in Velimeşe right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Velimeşe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Velimeşe
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Velimeşe

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Velimeşe

Sunset

8:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Velimese
  • Velimeşe

Country

Velimeşe is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

7,893 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Velimeşe (Tekirdağ)

Sultangazi ... 81 km
Bağcılar ... 82 km
Esenler ... 84 km
Bahçelievler ... 84 km
Zeytinburnu ... 87 km
Istanbul ... 90 km
Şişli ... 92 km
Üsküdar ... 95 km
Umraniye ... 104 km
Ataşehir ... 104 km
Maltepe ... 108 km
Sultanbeyli ... 116 km
Gebze ... 134 km
Bursa ... 150 km
Adapazarı ... 209 km
Varna ... 216 km
Eskişehir ... 267 km
Plovdiv ... 269 km
İzmir ... 319 km
Karabağlar ... 323 km
Constanţa ... 328 km
Sector 4 ... 372 km
Sector 5 ... 374 km
Sector 3 ... 375 km
Bucharest ... 378 km
Sector 2 ... 379 km
Sector 6 ... 381 km
Merkezefendi ... 391 km
Denizli ... 395 km
Sofia ... 398 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries