Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Çanta, TurkeyÇantaTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inÇanta Turkey

What day is it in Çanta right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Çanta

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Çanta
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Çanta

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Çanta

Sunset

8:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Canta
  • Cantakoy
  • Çanta
  • Çantaköy

Country

Çanta is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

5,470 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Çanta (Istanbul)

Bağcılar ... 63 km
Bahçelievler ... 63 km
Sultangazi ... 63 km
Esenler ... 64 km
Zeytinburnu ... 67 km
Istanbul ... 70 km
Şişli ... 73 km
Üsküdar ... 75 km
Ataşehir ... 84 km
Umraniye ... 84 km
Maltepe ... 88 km
Sultanbeyli ... 96 km
Gebze ... 112 km
Bursa ... 125 km
Adapazarı ... 189 km
Varna ... 236 km
Eskişehir ... 242 km
Plovdiv ... 292 km
İzmir ... 303 km
Karabağlar ... 308 km
Constanţa ... 345 km
Merkezefendi ... 369 km
Denizli ... 373 km
Batikent ... 392 km
Sector 4 ... 396 km
Sector 5 ... 398 km
Sector 3 ... 399 km
Bucharest ... 402 km
Ankara ... 403 km
Sector 2 ... 403 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries