Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Beylikdüzü, TurkeyBeylikdüzüTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inBeylikdüzü Turkey

What day is it in Beylikdüzü right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Beylikdüzü

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Beylikdüzü
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Beylikdüzü

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Beylikdüzü

Sunset

8:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Beylikduzu

Country

Beylikdüzü is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

122,452 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Beylikdüzü (Istanbul)

Bahçelievler ... 18 km
Bağcılar ... 19 km
Esenler ... 21 km
Zeytinburnu ... 22 km
Sultangazi ... 23 km
Istanbul ... 26 km
Şişli ... 30 km
Üsküdar ... 31 km
Ataşehir ... 39 km
Umraniye ... 39 km
Maltepe ... 42 km
Sultanbeyli ... 51 km
Gebze ... 67 km
Bursa ... 93 km
Adapazarı ... 143 km
Eskişehir ... 201 km
Varna ... 253 km
İzmir ... 308 km
Karabağlar ... 312 km
Plovdiv ... 337 km
Batikent ... 346 km
Merkezefendi ... 351 km
Constanţa ... 352 km
Denizli ... 355 km
Ankara ... 357 km
Çankaya ... 358 km
Sector 4 ... 425 km
Sector 3 ... 428 km
Sector 5 ... 428 km
Bucharest ... 431 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries