Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mudanya, TurkeyMudanyaTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inMudanya Turkey

What day is it in Mudanya right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mudanya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Mudanya
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Mudanya

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Mudanya

Sunset

8:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Montagnae
  • Mudan'i
  • Mudania
  • Mudanya
  • Myrlea Apamea
  • Муданьи

Country

Mudanya is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

23,161 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mudanya (Bursa)

Bursa ... 25 km
Gebze ... 65 km
Maltepe ... 66 km
Zeytinburnu ... 69 km
Bahçelievler ... 69 km
Ataşehir ... 70 km
Istanbul ... 71 km
Sultanbeyli ... 72 km
Üsküdar ... 72 km
Bağcılar ... 74 km
Umraniye ... 74 km
Esenler ... 74 km
Şişli ... 76 km
Sultangazi ... 81 km
Adapazarı ... 130 km
Eskişehir ... 147 km
İzmir ... 258 km
Karabağlar ... 261 km
Merkezefendi ... 283 km
Denizli ... 287 km
Batikent ... 312 km
Ankara ... 322 km
Varna ... 322 km
Çankaya ... 323 km
Plovdiv ... 384 km
Konya ... 399 km
Antalya ... 409 km
Muratpaşa ... 412 km
Constanţa ... 420 km
Thessaloníki ... 478 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries