Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference İznik, TurkeyİznikTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inİznik Turkey

What day is it in İznik right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

İznik

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in İznik
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise İznik

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset İznik

Sunset

8:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Isnik
  • Iznik
  • Nicaea
  • Nicea
  • Nicee
  • Nicée
  • Nikaia
  • izuniku
  • nikaia
  • İznik
  • Изник
  • イズニク
  • ニカイア

Country

İznik is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

22,230 People

Major cities in the vicinity of İznik (Bursa)

Gebze ... 48 km
Bursa ... 59 km
Adapazarı ... 67 km
Sultanbeyli ... 69 km
Maltepe ... 72 km
Ataşehir ... 78 km
Umraniye ... 81 km
Üsküdar ... 87 km
Istanbul ... 90 km
Zeytinburnu ... 91 km
Şişli ... 91 km
Bahçelievler ... 94 km
Esenler ... 96 km
Eskişehir ... 97 km
Bağcılar ... 97 km
Sultangazi ... 102 km
Batikent ... 247 km
Ankara ... 257 km
Çankaya ... 258 km
Merkezefendi ... 294 km
Denizli ... 297 km
İzmir ... 304 km
Karabağlar ... 307 km
Varna ... 339 km
Konya ... 358 km
Antalya ... 396 km
Muratpaşa ... 398 km
Constanţa ... 422 km
Plovdiv ... 441 km
Kayseri ... 498 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries