Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mihalgazi, TurkeyMihalgaziTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inMihalgazi Turkey

What day is it in Mihalgazi right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mihalgazi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Mihalgazi
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Mihalgazi

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Mihalgazi

Sunset

8:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gomele
  • Gumele
  • Gömele
  • Gümele
  • Mihalgazi

Country

Mihalgazi is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

9,677 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mihalgazi (Eskişehir)

Eskişehir ... 28 km
Adapazarı ... 85 km
Bursa ... 123 km
Gebze ... 126 km
Sultanbeyli ... 147 km
Maltepe ... 152 km
Ataşehir ... 158 km
Umraniye ... 160 km
Üsküdar ... 167 km
Istanbul ... 170 km
Şişli ... 171 km
Zeytinburnu ... 172 km
Batikent ... 173 km
Bahçelievler ... 175 km
Esenler ... 177 km
Bağcılar ... 178 km
Sultangazi ... 182 km
Ankara ... 183 km
Çankaya ... 184 km
Merkezefendi ... 274 km
Denizli ... 275 km
Konya ... 282 km
İzmir ... 328 km
Karabağlar ... 330 km
Antalya ... 344 km
Muratpaşa ... 346 km
Varna ... 411 km
Kayseri ... 418 km
Mersin ... 481 km
Samsun ... 481 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries