Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Karasu Mahallesi, TurkeyKarasu MahallesiTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inKarasu Mahallesi Turkey

What day is it in Karasu Mahallesi right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Karasu Mahallesi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Karasu Mahallesi
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Karasu Mahallesi

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Karasu Mahallesi

Sunset

8:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aksu
  • Karasu
  • Карасу

Country

Karasu Mahallesi is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

39,508 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Karasu Mahallesi (Karasu İlçesi, Sakarya)

Adapazarı ... 45 km
Gebze ... 113 km
Sultanbeyli ... 122 km
Maltepe ... 132 km
Umraniye ... 133 km
Ataşehir ... 134 km
Üsküdar ... 142 km
Şişli ... 144 km
Eskişehir ... 144 km
Istanbul ... 147 km
Zeytinburnu ... 151 km
Esenler ... 153 km
Sultangazi ... 154 km
Bahçelievler ... 155 km
Bağcılar ... 155 km
Bursa ... 169 km
Batikent ... 198 km
Ankara ... 209 km
Çankaya ... 210 km
Varna ... 330 km
Konya ... 378 km
Constanţa ... 383 km
Merkezefendi ... 386 km
Denizli ... 388 km
İzmir ... 414 km
Karabağlar ... 417 km
Samsun ... 445 km
Sevastopol ... 447 km
Kayseri ... 456 km
Antalya ... 458 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries