Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alaplı, TurkeyAlaplıTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inAlaplı Turkey

What day is it in Alaplı right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Alaplı

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Alaplı
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Alaplı

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Alaplı

Sunset

8:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alapli
  • Alaplı
  • Yukaridogancilar
  • Yukaridogncilar
  • Yukarıdoğancılar
  • Yukarıdoğncılar

Country

Alaplı is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

20,890 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Alaplı (Zonguldak)

Adapazarı ... 91 km
Gebze ... 162 km
Eskişehir ... 170 km
Sultanbeyli ... 171 km
Batikent ... 172 km
Maltepe ... 181 km
Umraniye ... 182 km
Ankara ... 182 km
Çankaya ... 183 km
Ataşehir ... 183 km
Üsküdar ... 191 km
Şişli ... 193 km
Istanbul ... 196 km
Zeytinburnu ... 200 km
Esenler ... 202 km
Sultangazi ... 202 km
Bağcılar ... 203 km
Bahçelievler ... 203 km
Bursa ... 216 km
Varna ... 357 km
Konya ... 375 km
Samsun ... 397 km
Constanţa ... 397 km
Sevastopol ... 414 km
Merkezefendi ... 416 km
Denizli ... 418 km
Kayseri ... 425 km
İzmir ... 457 km
Karabağlar ... 460 km
Simferopol ... 470 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries