Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bartın, TurkeyBartınTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inBartın Turkey

What day is it in Bartın right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bartın

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Bartın
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Bartın

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Bartın

Sunset

8:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bartan
  • Bartheni
  • Bartin
  • Bartin Merkez
  • Bartyn
  • Bartın
  • Bartın Merkez
  • Parthenium
  • ba er teng
  • baleutin
  • bartini
  • bartn
  • bartyn
  • baruto~un
  • Μπαρτίν
  • Бартин
  • Бартын
  • بارتن
  • بارتين
  • بارتین
  • ბართინი
  • バルトゥン
  • 巴爾滕
  • 바르틴

Country

Bartın is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

37,427 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bartın, Turkey

Adapazarı ... 182 km
Batikent ... 187 km
Ankara ... 194 km
Çankaya ... 194 km
Gebze ... 250 km
Eskişehir ... 251 km
Sultanbeyli ... 257 km
Umraniye ... 266 km
Maltepe ... 266 km
Ataşehir ... 268 km
Üsküdar ... 275 km
Şişli ... 276 km
Istanbul ... 280 km
Sultangazi ... 284 km
Zeytinburnu ... 284 km
Esenler ... 285 km
Bağcılar ... 287 km
Bahçelievler ... 287 km
Bursa ... 307 km
Samsun ... 323 km
Sevastopol ... 341 km
Simferopol ... 392 km
Varna ... 395 km
Kayseri ... 407 km
Constanţa ... 408 km
Konya ... 415 km
Sivas ... 429 km
Merkezefendi ... 498 km
Denizli ... 499 km
Antalya ... 537 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries