Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Türkeli, TurkeyTürkeliTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inTürkeli Turkey

What day is it in Türkeli right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Türkeli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Türkeli
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Türkeli

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Türkeli

Sunset

8:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gemiyani
  • Gemiyanı
  • Turkeli
  • Türkeli

Country

Türkeli is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

8,287 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Türkeli (Sinop)

Samsun ... 176 km
Çankaya ... 253 km
Ankara ... 253 km
Batikent ... 253 km
Sevastopol ... 300 km
Sivas ... 324 km
Simferopol ... 332 km
Adapazarı ... 340 km
Kayseri ... 366 km
Eskişehir ... 388 km
Gebze ... 413 km
Sultanbeyli ... 420 km
Maltepe ... 430 km
Umraniye ... 430 km
Ataşehir ... 432 km
Üsküdar ... 438 km
Şişli ... 440 km
Istanbul ... 444 km
Zeytinburnu ... 448 km
Sultangazi ... 448 km
Esenler ... 449 km
Bağcılar ... 450 km
Bahçelievler ... 451 km
Bursa ... 465 km
Sochi ... 468 km
Konya ... 473 km
Krasnodar ... 504 km
Malatya ... 508 km
Constanţa ... 519 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 523 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries