Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tosya, TurkeyTosyaTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inTosya Turkey

What day is it in Tosya right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tosya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Tosya
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Tosya

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Tosya

Sunset

7:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Docea
  • Tosja
  • Tosya
  • Тося

Country

Tosya is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

24,013 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tosya (Kastamonu)

Çankaya ... 154 km
Ankara ... 154 km
Batikent ... 156 km
Samsun ... 186 km
Sivas ... 276 km
Kayseri ... 277 km
Adapazarı ... 293 km
Eskişehir ... 313 km
Konya ... 368 km
Gebze ... 370 km
Sultanbeyli ... 382 km
Maltepe ... 391 km
Umraniye ... 394 km
Ataşehir ... 394 km
Sevastopol ... 398 km
Üsküdar ... 403 km
Şişli ... 405 km
Istanbul ... 408 km
Bursa ... 409 km
Zeytinburnu ... 411 km
Esenler ... 414 km
Sultangazi ... 414 km
Bahçelievler ... 415 km
Bağcılar ... 415 km
Simferopol ... 434 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 443 km
Malatya ... 451 km
Adana ... 455 km
Tarsus ... 456 km
Mersin ... 465 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries