Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mecitözü, TurkeyMecitözüTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inMecitözü Turkey

What day is it in Mecitözü right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mecitözü

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Mecitözü
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Mecitözü

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Mecitözü

Sunset

7:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Avukat Haci Koy
  • Avukat Hacı Köy
  • Hacikoey
  • Hacıköy
  • Mecidozu
  • Mecidözü
  • Mecitozu
  • Mecitözü

Country

Mecitözü is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

5,506 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mecitözü (Çorum)

Samsun ... 118 km
Sivas ... 162 km
Kayseri ... 198 km
Çankaya ... 206 km
Ankara ... 207 km
Batikent ... 214 km
Malatya ... 340 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 349 km
Konya ... 369 km
Elazığ ... 375 km
Adana ... 389 km
Eskişehir ... 391 km
Adapazarı ... 393 km
Tarsus ... 398 km
Mersin ... 412 km
Gaziantep ... 416 km
Şanlıurfa ... 463 km
Gebze ... 471 km
Sevastopol ... 472 km
Erzurum ... 484 km
Sultanbeyli ... 485 km
Diyarbakır ... 488 km
Sochi ... 491 km
Maltepe ... 494 km
Umraniye ... 497 km
Ataşehir ... 497 km
Simferopol ... 498 km
Aleppo ... 498 km
Bursa ... 501 km
Üsküdar ... 506 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries