Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sorgun, TurkeySorgunTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inSorgun Turkey

What day is it in Sorgun right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sorgun

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Sorgun
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Sorgun

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Sorgun

Sunset

7:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Buyukkohne
  • Büyükköhne
  • Kohne
  • Köhne
  • Sorgun
  • Sorgune
  • Yesilova
  • Yeşilova
  • Соргуне

Country

Sorgun is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

62,862 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sorgun (Yozgat)

Kayseri ... 121 km
Sivas ... 147 km
Samsun ... 187 km
Çankaya ... 187 km
Ankara ... 187 km
Batikent ... 198 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 282 km
Malatya ... 298 km
Konya ... 304 km
Adana ... 311 km
Tarsus ... 320 km
Mersin ... 333 km
Elazığ ... 347 km
Gaziantep ... 350 km
Eskişehir ... 374 km
Adapazarı ... 398 km
Şanlıurfa ... 410 km
Aleppo ... 428 km
Diyarbakır ... 454 km
Latakia ... 474 km
Gebze ... 474 km
Muratpaşa ... 478 km
Antalya ... 481 km
Erzurum ... 488 km
Sultanbeyli ... 490 km
Bursa ... 492 km
Maltepe ... 499 km
Ataşehir ... 503 km
Umraniye ... 503 km
Üsküdar ... 512 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries