Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kadışehri, TurkeyKadışehriTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inKadışehri Turkey

What day is it in Kadışehri right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kadışehri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Kadışehri
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Kadışehri

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Kadışehri

Sunset

7:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kadisehir
  • Kadisehri
  • Kadışehir
  • Kadışehri

Country

Kadışehri is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

5,722 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kadışehri (Yozgat)

Sivas ... 102 km
Kayseri ... 142 km
Samsun ... 148 km
Çankaya ... 235 km
Ankara ... 236 km
Batikent ... 245 km
Malatya ... 272 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 281 km
Elazığ ... 311 km
Adana ... 334 km
Tarsus ... 347 km
Gaziantep ... 348 km
Konya ... 353 km
Mersin ... 363 km
Şanlıurfa ... 394 km
Diyarbakır ... 422 km
Eskişehir ... 423 km
Aleppo ... 432 km
Erzurum ... 439 km
Adapazarı ... 440 km
Batman ... 487 km
Latakia ... 492 km
Sochi ... 507 km
Gebze ... 517 km
Muratpaşa ... 528 km
Antalya ... 531 km
Sultanbeyli ... 533 km
Sevastopol ... 539 km
Bursa ... 539 km
Ḩamāh ... 541 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries