Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aydıncık, TurkeyAydıncıkTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inAydıncık Turkey

What day is it in Aydıncık right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Aydıncık

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Aydıncık
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Aydıncık

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Aydıncık

Sunset

7:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aydincik
  • Aydıncık
  • Eskikoy
  • Eskiköy
  • Mamure

Country

Aydıncık is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

6,760 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Aydıncık (Yozgat)

Sivas ... 145 km
Samsun ... 153 km
Kayseri ... 155 km
Çankaya ... 196 km
Ankara ... 197 km
Batikent ... 206 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 309 km
Malatya ... 312 km
Konya ... 335 km
Adana ... 346 km
Elazığ ... 354 km
Tarsus ... 355 km
Mersin ... 369 km
Gaziantep ... 377 km
Eskişehir ... 384 km
Adapazarı ... 398 km
Şanlıurfa ... 430 km
Aleppo ... 458 km
Diyarbakır ... 464 km
Gebze ... 475 km
Erzurum ... 480 km
Sultanbeyli ... 491 km
Bursa ... 499 km
Maltepe ... 499 km
Ataşehir ... 503 km
Umraniye ... 503 km
Latakia ... 508 km
Muratpaşa ... 508 km
Antalya ... 511 km
Üsküdar ... 512 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries