Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saraykent, TurkeySaraykentTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inSaraykent Turkey

What day is it in Saraykent right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Saraykent

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Saraykent
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Saraykent

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Saraykent

Sunset

7:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Karamagara
  • Karamagra
  • Karamağara
  • Karamağra
  • Saraykent

Country

Saraykent is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

11,175 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saraykent (Yozgat)

Kayseri ... 106 km
Sivas ... 121 km
Samsun ... 187 km
Çankaya ... 214 km
Ankara ... 214 km
Batikent ... 225 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 259 km
Malatya ... 269 km
Adana ... 299 km
Tarsus ... 310 km
Konya ... 315 km
Elazığ ... 318 km
Mersin ... 325 km
Gaziantep ... 327 km
Şanlıurfa ... 383 km
Eskişehir ... 400 km
Aleppo ... 407 km
Diyarbakır ... 425 km
Adapazarı ... 426 km
Latakia ... 459 km
Erzurum ... 462 km
Muratpaşa ... 490 km
Batman ... 492 km
Antalya ... 493 km
Gebze ... 502 km
Ḩamāh ... 512 km
Sultanbeyli ... 519 km
Bursa ... 520 km
Maltepe ... 527 km
Ataşehir ... 531 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries