Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nevşehir, TurkeyNevşehirTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inNevşehir Turkey

What day is it in Nevşehir right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nevşehir

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Nevşehir
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Nevşehir

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Nevşehir

Sunset

7:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Muskara
  • Muşkara
  • NAV
  • Nevsechir
  • Nevsehir
  • Nevshehr
  • Nevshekhir
  • Nevşehir
  • Nevşəhər
  • nebeusyehileu
  • nei fu xie xi er
  • nevshehiri
  • nevushehiru
  • nwshhr
  • Νεβσεχίρ
  • Невшехир
  • نو شہر
  • نوشهر
  • نیوشہر
  • ნევშეჰირი
  • ネヴシェヒル
  • 內夫謝希爾
  • 네브셰히르

Country

Nevşehir is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

75,527 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nevşehir, Turkey

Kayseri ... 63 km
Adana ... 187 km
Tarsus ... 189 km
Konya ... 197 km
Mersin ... 200 km
Çankaya ... 206 km
Ankara ... 206 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 211 km
Batikent ... 217 km
Sivas ... 222 km
Gaziantep ... 275 km
Malatya ... 290 km
Samsun ... 320 km
Aleppo ... 331 km
Latakia ... 352 km
Eskişehir ... 359 km
Elazığ ... 361 km
Şanlıurfa ... 364 km
Muratpaşa ... 369 km
Antalya ... 373 km
Ḩamāh ... 418 km
Adapazarı ... 419 km
Diyarbakır ... 448 km
Homs ... 458 km
Denizli ... 460 km
Merkezefendi ... 463 km
Bursa ... 485 km
Gebze ... 486 km
Sultanbeyli ... 506 km
Maltepe ... 513 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries