Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Altınekin, TurkeyAltınekinTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inAltınekin Turkey

What day is it in Altınekin right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Altınekin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Altınekin
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Altınekin

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Altınekin

Sunset

7:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Altinekin
  • Altınekin
  • Zivarik
  • Zıvarık

Country

Altınekin is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

13,090 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Altınekin (Konya)

Konya ... 57 km
Çankaya ... 178 km
Ankara ... 178 km
Batikent ... 183 km
Kayseri ... 215 km
Mersin ... 218 km
Tarsus ... 223 km
Muratpaşa ... 230 km
Antalya ... 233 km
Adana ... 245 km
Eskişehir ... 248 km
Denizli ... 309 km
Merkezefendi ... 312 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 335 km
Adapazarı ... 336 km
Sivas ... 368 km
Bursa ... 369 km
Latakia ... 385 km
Gaziantep ... 387 km
Gebze ... 389 km
Sultanbeyli ... 410 km
Aleppo ... 415 km
Maltepe ... 415 km
Ataşehir ... 421 km
Umraniye ... 423 km
Samsun ... 429 km
Üsküdar ... 430 km
Istanbul ... 433 km
Zeytinburnu ... 434 km
Şişli ... 434 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries