Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Karaman, TurkeyKaramanTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inKaraman Turkey

What day is it in Karaman right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Karaman

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Karaman
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Karaman

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Karaman

Sunset

7:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ak Yokus
  • Ak Yokuş
  • Darende
  • Karaman
  • Karamana
  • Karamanas
  • Kuaraman
  • Laranda
  • Qereman
  • ka la man
  • kalaman
  • karaman
  • karamana
  • karamani
  • qraman
  • Καραμάν
  • Караман
  • Къараман
  • קאראמאן
  • قرامان
  • كارامان
  • کارامان
  • ਕਾਰਮਾਨ
  • ქარამანი
  • カラマン
  • 卡拉曼
  • 카라만

Country

Karaman is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

120,399 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Karaman, Turkey

Konya ... 96 km
Mersin ... 121 km
Tarsus ... 138 km
Adana ... 171 km
Muratpaşa ... 199 km
Antalya ... 204 km
Kayseri ... 250 km
Latakia ... 275 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 301 km
Çankaya ... 303 km
Ankara ... 303 km
Batikent ... 310 km
Aleppo ... 334 km
Gaziantep ... 334 km
Denizli ... 337 km
Merkezefendi ... 341 km
Eskişehir ... 358 km
Ḩamāh ... 363 km
Homs ... 390 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 404 km
Beirut ... 406 km
Sivas ... 415 km
Malatya ... 428 km
Şanlıurfa ... 447 km
Adapazarı ... 456 km
Bursa ... 470 km
Damascus ... 473 km
Gebze ... 501 km
Haifa ... 501 km
Karabağlar ... 504 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries