Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ladik, TurkeyLadikTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inLadik Turkey

What day is it in Ladik right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ladik

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Ladik
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Ladik

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Ladik

Sunset

7:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Iladik
  • Ladik
  • Laodicea Pontica

Country

Ladik is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

9,542 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ladik (Samsun)

Samsun ... 54 km
Sivas ... 157 km
Kayseri ... 242 km
Çankaya ... 266 km
Ankara ... 267 km
Batikent ... 274 km
Malatya ... 342 km
Elazığ ... 363 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 376 km
Sochi ... 427 km
Konya ... 432 km
Adana ... 435 km
Adapazarı ... 440 km
Gaziantep ... 441 km
Erzurum ... 445 km
Tarsus ... 447 km
Eskişehir ... 448 km
Sevastopol ... 449 km
Mersin ... 462 km
Simferopol ... 468 km
Şanlıurfa ... 473 km
Diyarbakır ... 478 km
Gebze ... 518 km
Krasnodar ... 518 km
Aleppo ... 528 km
Sultanbeyli ... 530 km
Batman ... 536 km
Maltepe ... 539 km
Umraniye ... 542 km
Ataşehir ... 543 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries