Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gürgentepe, TurkeyGürgentepeTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inGürgentepe Turkey

What day is it in Gürgentepe right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gürgentepe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Gürgentepe
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Gürgentepe

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Gürgentepe

Sunset

7:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Akmescit
  • Gurgentepe
  • Gürgentepe

Country

Gürgentepe is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

18,771 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gürgentepe (Ordu)

Samsun ... 115 km
Sivas ... 123 km
Elazığ ... 267 km
Malatya ... 275 km
Kayseri ... 282 km
Erzurum ... 311 km
Sochi ... 354 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 357 km
Diyarbakır ... 380 km
Çankaya ... 391 km
Ankara ... 391 km
Batikent ... 399 km
Şanlıurfa ... 410 km
Gaziantep ... 411 km
Batman ... 427 km
Adana ... 456 km
Tarsus ... 478 km
Krasnodar ... 482 km
Mersin ... 497 km
Aleppo ... 506 km
Konya ... 520 km
Van ... 528 km
Sevastopol ... 532 km
Simferopol ... 537 km
Yerevan ... 558 km
Nal’chik ... 568 km
Adapazarı ... 575 km
Eskişehir ... 577 km
Stavropol’ ... 586 km
Tbilisi ... 589 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries