Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Beşikdüzü, TurkeyBeşikdüzüTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inBeşikdüzü Turkey

What day is it in Beşikdüzü right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Beşikdüzü

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Beşikdüzü
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Beşikdüzü

Sunrise

5:15 am

Local time
Sunset Beşikdüzü

Sunset

7:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Besikduzu
  • Beşikdüzü
  • Sarli
  • Şarlı

Country

Beşikdüzü is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

36,987 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Beşikdüzü (Trabzon)

Erzurum ... 207 km
Sivas ... 229 km
Samsun ... 234 km
Elazığ ... 262 km
Sochi ... 283 km
Malatya ... 307 km
Diyarbakır ... 355 km
Batman ... 380 km
Kayseri ... 394 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 424 km
Şanlıurfa ... 429 km
Yerevan ... 434 km
Van ... 436 km
Krasnodar ... 440 km
Nal’chik ... 443 km
Tbilisi ... 454 km
Gaziantep ... 464 km
Vladikavkaz ... 487 km
Stavropol’ ... 491 km
Çankaya ... 525 km
Ankara ... 526 km
Batikent ... 534 km
Adana ... 546 km
Dihok ... 550 km
Aleppo ... 559 km
Ganja ... 572 km
Tarsus ... 573 km
Simferopol ... 594 km
Mersin ... 594 km
Sevastopol ... 602 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries