Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Refahiye, TurkeyRefahiyeTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inRefahiye Turkey

What day is it in Refahiye right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Refahiye

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Refahiye
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Refahiye

Sunrise

5:22 am

Local time
Sunset Refahiye

Sunset

7:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gercanis
  • Refahiye

Country

Refahiye is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

5,579 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Refahiye (Erzincan)

Elazığ ... 139 km
Sivas ... 141 km
Malatya ... 174 km
Erzurum ... 201 km
Diyarbakır ... 247 km
Samsun ... 248 km
Batman ... 291 km
Kayseri ... 292 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 294 km
Şanlıurfa ... 300 km
Gaziantep ... 331 km
Van ... 401 km
Sochi ... 415 km
Adana ... 422 km
Aleppo ... 426 km
Tarsus ... 451 km
Yerevan ... 461 km
Çankaya ... 473 km
Ankara ... 473 km
Mersin ... 474 km
Dihok ... 475 km
Batikent ... 483 km
Mosul ... 524 km
Tbilisi ... 525 km
Latakia ... 536 km
Ḩamāh ... 548 km
Konya ... 550 km
Nal’chik ... 555 km
Orūmīyeh ... 567 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries