Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Şiran, TurkeyŞiranTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inŞiran Turkey

What day is it in Şiran right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Şiran

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Şiran
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Şiran

Sunrise

5:17 am

Local time
Sunset Şiran

Sunset

7:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Karaca
  • Shiran
  • Siran
  • Şiran
  • Ширан

Country

Şiran is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

14,692 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Şiran (Gümüşhane)

Elazığ ... 168 km
Sivas ... 176 km
Erzurum ... 176 km
Malatya ... 213 km
Samsun ... 253 km
Diyarbakır ... 266 km
Batman ... 301 km
Kayseri ... 332 km
Şanlıurfa ... 334 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 336 km
Gaziantep ... 372 km
Sochi ... 379 km
Van ... 389 km
Yerevan ... 432 km
Adana ... 466 km
Aleppo ... 466 km
Dihok ... 480 km
Tbilisi ... 487 km
Tarsus ... 494 km
Çankaya ... 502 km
Ankara ... 502 km
Batikent ... 512 km
Nal’chik ... 512 km
Mersin ... 517 km
Mosul ... 532 km
Krasnodar ... 535 km
Vladikavkaz ... 544 km
Orūmīyeh ... 559 km
Latakia ... 578 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries