Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hozat, TurkeyHozatTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inHozat Turkey

What day is it in Hozat right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hozat

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Hozat
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Hozat

Sunrise

5:22 am

Local time
Sunset Hozat

Sunset

7:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dersim
  • Hozat

Country

Hozat is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

8,105 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hozat (Tunceli)

Elazığ ... 47 km
Malatya ... 110 km
Diyarbakır ... 154 km
Erzurum ... 188 km
Sivas ... 190 km
Batman ... 204 km
Şanlıurfa ... 216 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 248 km
Gaziantep ... 268 km
Kayseri ... 301 km
Samsun ... 333 km
Van ... 341 km
Aleppo ... 359 km
Adana ... 389 km
Dihok ... 390 km
Tarsus ... 421 km
Mosul ... 437 km
Yerevan ... 441 km
Mersin ... 444 km
Latakia ... 479 km
Ḩamāh ... 479 km
Sochi ... 497 km
Orūmīyeh ... 500 km
Erbil ... 501 km
Çankaya ... 516 km
Ankara ... 517 km
Homs ... 521 km
Batikent ... 527 km
Tbilisi ... 533 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries