Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Akçadağ, TurkeyAkçadağTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inAkçadağ Turkey

What day is it in Akçadağ right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Akçadağ

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Akçadağ
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Akçadağ

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Akçadağ

Sunset

7:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Akcadag
  • Akçadağ
  • Arga

Country

Akçadağ is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

14,788 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Akçadağ (Malatya)

Malatya ... 28 km
Elazığ ... 107 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 118 km
Şanlıurfa ... 145 km
Gaziantep ... 149 km
Sivas ... 173 km
Diyarbakır ... 186 km
Kayseri ... 204 km
Aleppo ... 244 km
Batman ... 258 km
Adana ... 259 km
Tarsus ... 292 km
Mersin ... 316 km
Erzurum ... 316 km
Samsun ... 349 km
Latakia ... 355 km
Ḩamāh ... 366 km
Homs ... 410 km
Dihok ... 433 km
Van ... 434 km
Konya ... 442 km
Çankaya ... 444 km
Ankara ... 445 km
Batikent ... 456 km
Mosul ... 468 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 528 km
Beirut ... 528 km
Erbil ... 539 km
Damascus ... 548 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries