Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Elbistan, TurkeyElbistanTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inElbistan Turkey

What day is it in Elbistan right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Elbistan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Elbistan
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Elbistan

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Elbistan

Sunset

7:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehl'bistan
  • Elbistan
  • albstan
  • Эльбистан
  • البستان

Country

Elbistan is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

80,456 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Elbistan (Kahramanmaraş)

Kahramanmaraş ... 72 km
Malatya ... 91 km
Gaziantep ... 127 km
Kayseri ... 149 km
Elazığ ... 170 km
Sivas ... 171 km
Şanlıurfa ... 172 km
Adana ... 202 km
Aleppo ... 221 km
Tarsus ... 233 km
Diyarbakır ... 244 km
Mersin ... 256 km
Latakia ... 315 km
Batman ... 317 km
Ḩamāh ... 340 km
Samsun ... 346 km
Erzurum ... 377 km
Konya ... 379 km
Homs ... 385 km
Çankaya ... 395 km
Ankara ... 396 km
Batikent ... 407 km
Dihok ... 487 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 494 km
Beirut ... 494 km
Van ... 496 km
Mosul ... 517 km
Damascus ... 522 km
Muratpaşa ... 535 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries