Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Besni, TurkeyBesniTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inBesni Turkey

What day is it in Besni right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Besni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Besni
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Besni

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Besni

Sunset

7:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bahisni
  • Behesni
  • Behisni
  • Besni
  • Bêsni
  • Bêsnî
  • bei si ni
  • bsny
  • Бесни
  • بسنی
  • بێسنی
  • ضلع بسنی
  • 貝斯尼

Country

Besni is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

41,892 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Besni (Adıyaman)

Kahramanmaraş ... 76 km
Gaziantep ... 80 km
Malatya ... 81 km
Şanlıurfa ... 95 km
Elazığ ... 154 km
Aleppo ... 174 km
Diyarbakır ... 191 km
Adana ... 218 km
Kayseri ... 222 km
Sivas ... 236 km
Tarsus ... 253 km
Batman ... 263 km
Mersin ... 276 km
Latakia ... 290 km
Ḩamāh ... 296 km
Homs ... 339 km
Erzurum ... 367 km
Samsun ... 413 km
Dihok ... 421 km
Konya ... 431 km
Mosul ... 447 km
Van ... 451 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 459 km
Beirut ... 459 km
Çankaya ... 469 km
Ankara ... 470 km
Damascus ... 477 km
Batikent ... 481 km
Erbil ... 520 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries