Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Siverek, TurkeySiverekTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inSiverek Turkey

What day is it in Siverek right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Siverek

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Siverek
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Siverek

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Siverek

Sunset

7:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Severek
  • Siverek
  • Sivereke
  • Suverek
  • Сивереке

Country

Siverek is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

175,341 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Siverek (Şanlıurfa)

Diyarbakır ... 75 km
Şanlıurfa ... 78 km
Elazığ ... 102 km
Malatya ... 104 km
Batman ... 146 km
Gaziantep ... 173 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 193 km
Aleppo ... 243 km
Erzurum ... 285 km
Sivas ... 287 km
Dihok ... 310 km
Kayseri ... 325 km
Adana ... 331 km
Van ... 336 km
Mosul ... 342 km
Ḩamāh ... 354 km
Tarsus ... 366 km
Latakia ... 374 km
Mersin ... 389 km
Homs ... 393 km
Erbil ... 414 km
Samsun ... 456 km
Orūmīyeh ... 462 km
Kirkuk ... 478 km
Yerevan ... 495 km
Beirut ... 524 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 524 km
Damascus ... 526 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries