Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Çermik, TurkeyÇermikTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inÇermik Turkey

What day is it in Çermik right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Çermik

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Çermik
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Çermik

Sunrise

5:21 am

Local time
Sunset Çermik

Sunset

7:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cemik
  • Cermik
  • Çemik
  • Çermik

Country

Çermik is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

20,975 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Çermik (Diyarbakır)

Elazığ ... 62 km
Diyarbakır ... 67 km
Malatya ... 94 km
Şanlıurfa ... 119 km
Batman ... 138 km
Gaziantep ... 204 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 211 km
Erzurum ... 244 km
Sivas ... 264 km
Aleppo ... 281 km
Dihok ... 316 km
Van ... 318 km
Kayseri ... 324 km
Adana ... 353 km
Mosul ... 355 km
Tarsus ... 389 km
Ḩamāh ... 395 km
Latakia ... 410 km
Mersin ... 412 km
Erbil ... 424 km
Samsun ... 427 km
Homs ... 434 km
Orūmīyeh ... 456 km
Yerevan ... 464 km
Kirkuk ... 493 km
Tabriz ... 548 km
Konya ... 558 km
Çankaya ... 562 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries