Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kocaköy, TurkeyKocaköyTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inKocaköy Turkey

What day is it in Kocaköy right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kocaköy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Kocaköy
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Kocaköy

Sunrise

5:16 am

Local time
Sunset Kocaköy

Sunset

7:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kocakoy
  • Kocaköy

Country

Kocaköy is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

6,485 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kocaköy (Diyarbakır)

Diyarbakır ... 47 km
Batman ... 68 km
Elazığ ... 111 km
Malatya ... 175 km
Şanlıurfa ... 184 km
Erzurum ... 189 km
Van ... 232 km
Dihok ... 254 km
Gaziantep ... 284 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 297 km
Mosul ... 301 km
Sivas ... 322 km
Aleppo ... 353 km
Erbil ... 365 km
Orūmīyeh ... 376 km
Yerevan ... 383 km
Kayseri ... 404 km
Adana ... 438 km
Kirkuk ... 440 km
Ḩamāh ... 459 km
Tabriz ... 465 km
Samsun ... 469 km
Tarsus ... 474 km
Latakia ... 484 km
Homs ... 495 km
Mersin ... 497 km
Tbilisi ... 511 km
Ganja ... 538 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries