Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bingöl, TurkeyBingölTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inBingöl Turkey

What day is it in Bingöl right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bingöl

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Bingöl
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Bingöl

Sunrise

5:14 am

Local time
Sunset Bingöl

Sunset

7:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BGG
  • Badlis
  • Bingol
  • Bingöl
  • Capakcur
  • Cevlik
  • Çapakçur
  • Çevlik
  • Бингол

Country

Bingöl is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

80,568 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bingöl, Turkey

Elazığ ... 105 km
Diyarbakır ... 110 km
Batman ... 122 km
Erzurum ... 129 km
Malatya ... 184 km
Şanlıurfa ... 233 km
Van ... 236 km
Sivas ... 294 km
Dihok ... 299 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 320 km
Gaziantep ... 320 km
Mosul ... 351 km
Yerevan ... 352 km
Orūmīyeh ... 395 km
Aleppo ... 398 km
Kayseri ... 402 km
Erbil ... 410 km
Samsun ... 425 km
Adana ... 464 km
Tbilisi ... 465 km
Tabriz ... 473 km
Kirkuk ... 489 km
Tarsus ... 498 km
Ganja ... 510 km
Ḩamāh ... 510 km
Mersin ... 521 km
Sochi ... 523 km
Latakia ... 527 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries