Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tabriz, IranTabrizIran

What time is it?

Current local time inTabriz Iran

What day is it in Tabriz right now?

Saturday (June 22, 2024)

Time Zone: UTC+3:30

Time Zone

Asia/
Tehran

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tabriz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10:30 hours
Mexico City -9:30 hours
New York -7:30 hours
São Paulo -6:30 hours
London -2:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1:30 hours
Mumbai +2 hours
Hong Kong +4:30 hours
Tokyo +5:30 hours
Sydney +6:30 hours

The sun in Tabriz
Today, June 22, 2024

Sunrise Tabriz

Sunrise

5:02 am

Local time
Sunset Tabriz

Sunset

7:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • TBZ
  • Tabrez
  • Tabris
  • Tabriz
  • Tabrizo
  • Tabríz
  • Tabrīz
  • Taebris
  • Taebriz
  • Tampriz
  • Tauris
  • Tebriz
  • Tebriza
  • Tebrizas
  • Tebrīza
  • Tehbryz
  • Tewrez
  • Tewrêz
  • Toewriz
  • Täbris
  • Täbriz
  • Töwriz
  • Təbriz
  • da bu li shi
  • ta bris
  • tabareza
  • tabariza
  • tabeulijeu
  • tabris
  • taburizu
  • tavrizi
  • tbryz
  • Ταμπρίζ
  • Табрез
  • Табриз
  • Тебриз
  • Тэбрыз
  • Тәбриз
  • Թավրիզ
  • טאבריז
  • תבריז
  • تبريز
  • تبریز
  • تەورێز
  • तबरेज़
  • ਤਬਰੀਜ਼
  • ടാബ്രിസ്
  • ตาบริซ
  • ཊ་བི་རི་ཛ།
  • თავრიზი
  • タブリーズ
  • 大不里士
  • 타브리즈

Country

Tabriz is a city in Iran.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tehran.

Population

1,424,641 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tabriz (East Azerbaijan)

Orūmīyeh ... 114 km
Ardabīl ... 162 km
Zanjān ... 235 km
Van ... 238 km
Yerevan ... 272 km
Erbil ... 278 km
Rasht ... 279 km
Ganja ... 287 km
Dihok ... 297 km
Sanandaj ... 310 km
Mosul ... 319 km
Kirkuk ... 326 km
Qazvin ... 358 km
Baku ... 384 km
Sumqayıt ... 387 km
Hamadān ... 403 km
Pasragad Branch ... 403 km
Āzādshahr ... 406 km
Kahrīz ... 412 km
Batman ... 414 km
Tbilisi ... 415 km
Kermanshah ... 419 km
Erzurum ... 449 km
Karaj ... 450 km
Al Ḩasakah ... 477 km
Eslāmshahr ... 484 km
Diyarbakır ... 487 km
Tehran ... 488 km

Other Time Zones with UTC +3:30