Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference As Sulaymānīyah, IraqAs SulaymānīyahIraq

What time is it?

Current local time inAs Sulaymānīyah Iraq

What day is it in As Sulaymānīyah right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Baghdad

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

As Sulaymānīyah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in As Sulaymānīyah
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise As Sulaymānīyah

Sunrise

5:02 am

Local time
Sunset As Sulaymānīyah

Sunset

7:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al-Sulaimaniya
  • As Sulaymaniyah
  • As Sulaymānīyah
  • As-Sulajmanijja
  • ISU
  • Silemani
  • Silêmanî
  • Sleimani
  • Sleimāni
  • Slemani
  • Slêmanî
  • Slēmānī
  • Solimania
  • Souleimaniye
  • Sueleymaniye
  • Sulaimani
  • Sulaimania
  • Sulaimanieh
  • Sulaimaniya
  • Sulaimaniyya
  • Sulaimany
  • Sulaymaniyah
  • Sulaymaniyya
  • Sulaymānīyah
  • Suleimania
  • Suleimaniya
  • Suleimaniyah
  • Sulejmanija
  • Süleymaniye
  • alslymanyt
  • slymanyh
  • Сулеймания
  • السليمانية
  • سلیمانیه
  • سلێمانى
  • سلێمانی

Country

As Sulaymānīyah is a city in Iraq.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Baghdad.

Population

723,170 People

Major cities in the vicinity of As Sulaymānīyah (Qaḑā’ as Sulaymānīyah, Sulaymaniyah)

Kirkuk ... 84 km
Sanandaj ... 129 km
Erbil ... 133 km
Kahrīz ... 184 km
Kermanshah ... 190 km
Mosul ... 204 km
Orūmīyeh ... 221 km
Dihok ... 243 km
Pasragad Branch ... 259 km
Baghdad ... 259 km
Hamadān ... 261 km
Āzādshahr ... 266 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 268 km
Zanjān ... 274 km
Tabriz ... 286 km
Ramadi ... 291 km
Borūjerd ... 323 km
Khorramabad ... 327 km
Al Kūt ... 338 km
Karbala ... 344 km
Al Ḩillah ... 351 km
Van ... 362 km
Ardabīl ... 374 km
Qazvin ... 374 km
Arāk ... 378 km
Rasht ... 383 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 396 km
Najaf ... 399 km
Batman ... 429 km

Iraq Iraq: Neighbouring Countries