Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Qazvin, IranQazvinIran

What time is it?

Current local time inQazvin Iran

What day is it in Qazvin right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3:30

Time Zone

Asia/
Tehran

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3:30

Daylight Saving Time DST

UTC+4:30

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+3:30

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Qazvin to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Tuesday, September 21, 2021

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Qazvin to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Tuesday, March 22, 2022

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Qazvin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11:30 hours
Mexico City -9:30 hours
New York -8:30 hours
São Paulo -6:30 hours
London -3:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2:30 hours
Mumbai +2 hours
Hong Kong +4:30 hours
Tokyo +5:30 hours
Sydney +7:30 hours

The sun in Qazvin
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Qazvin

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Qazvin

Sunset

4:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dakbayan sa Qazvin
  • GZW
  • Gazvin
  • Kazvin
  • Kazvinas
  • Kazvín
  • Kazwin
  • Kuazvin
  • Qazvin
  • Qazvín
  • Qazvīn
  • Qazwen
  • Qazwên
  • Qəzvin
  • gazuvu~in
  • jia ci wen
  • kajeubin
  • kazvina
  • kxs win
  • qzwyn
  • Казвин
  • Казвін
  • Къазвин
  • Қазвин
  • Ղազվին
  • قزوين
  • قزوین
  • قەزوین
  • कज़्वीन
  • กอซวีน
  • ყაზვინი
  • ガズヴィーン
  • 加兹温
  • 카즈빈

Country

Qazvin is a city in Iran.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tehran.

Population

333,635 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Qazvin (Qazvīn)

Karaj ... 93 km
Rasht ... 116 km
Zanjān ... 129 km
Tehran ... 130 km
Qarchak ... 157 km
Qom ... 193 km
Āzādshahr ... 200 km
Hamadān ... 201 km
Pasragad Branch ... 205 km
Arāk ... 241 km
Sari ... 247 km
Ardabīl ... 258 km
Sanandaj ... 263 km
Borūjerd ... 280 km
Kahrīz ... 315 km
Kermanshah ... 319 km
Khorramabad ... 334 km
Tabriz ... 358 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 413 km
Orūmīyeh ... 419 km
Isfahan ... 420 km
Baku ... 453 km
Kirkuk ... 458 km
Sumqayıt ... 477 km
Erbil ... 480 km
Al Kūt ... 532 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 539 km
Mosul ... 551 km

Other Time Zones with UTC +3:30