Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zanjān, IranZanjānIran

What time is it?

Current local time inZanjān Iran

What day is it in Zanjān right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3:30

Time Zone

Asia/
Tehran

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3:30

Daylight Saving Time DST

UTC+4:30

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+3:30

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Zanjān to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Tuesday, September 21, 2021

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Zanjān to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Tuesday, March 22, 2022

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zanjān

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11:30 hours
Mexico City -9:30 hours
New York -8:30 hours
São Paulo -6:30 hours
London -3:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2:30 hours
Mumbai +2 hours
Hong Kong +4:30 hours
Tokyo +5:30 hours
Sydney +7:30 hours

The sun in Zanjān
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Zanjān

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Zanjān

Sunset

4:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • JWN
  • Zanjan
  • Zanjān
  • Zendzhan
  • Zenjan
  • Zenjān
  • znjan
  • Зенджан
  • زنجان

Country

Zanjān is a city in Iran.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tehran.

Population

357,471 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zanjān (Zanjan)

Rasht ... 110 km
Qazvin ... 129 km
Ardabīl ... 174 km
Sanandaj ... 192 km
Hamadān ... 207 km
Āzādshahr ... 208 km
Pasragad Branch ... 209 km
Karaj ... 221 km
Tabriz ... 235 km
Tehran ... 258 km
Kahrīz ... 278 km
Qarchak ... 282 km
Kermanshah ... 284 km
Orūmīyeh ... 291 km
Qom ... 294 km
Arāk ... 300 km
Borūjerd ... 307 km
Khorramabad ... 351 km
Kirkuk ... 355 km
Erbil ... 363 km
Sari ... 366 km
Baku ... 423 km
Mosul ... 432 km
Sumqayıt ... 441 km
Dihok ... 442 km
Van ... 456 km
Ganja ... 473 km
Baghdad ... 492 km

Other Time Zones with UTC +3:30