Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dihok, IraqDihokIraq

What time is it?

Current local time inDihok Iraq

What day is it in Dihok right now?

Wednesday (September 22, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Baghdad

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dihok

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Dihok
Today, September 22, 2021

Sunrise Dihok

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Dihok

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dahuk
  • Dahūk
  • Dakhuk
  • Dihok
  • Dihuk
  • Dihōk
  • Dihūk
  • Dohuk
  • Duhok
  • Duhuk
  • Dûhok
  • dahuk
  • dhwk
  • dhۆk
  • Дахук
  • دهوك
  • دهوک
  • دهۆك
  • دهۆک
  • دووهۆک
  • دَهُکْ
  • ܢܘܗܕܪܐ

Country

Dihok is a city in Iraq.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Baghdad.

Population

284,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dihok (Dohuk District, Duhok)

Mosul ... 60 km
Erbil ... 112 km
Van ... 182 km
Orūmīyeh ... 184 km
Batman ... 187 km
Kirkuk ... 191 km
Diyarbakır ... 250 km
Tabriz ... 297 km
Şanlıurfa ... 338 km
Elazığ ... 361 km
Erzurum ... 362 km
Sanandaj ... 364 km
Ramadi ... 380 km
Yerevan ... 385 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 404 km
Baghdad ... 405 km
Malatya ... 408 km
Kahrīz ... 425 km
Kermanshah ... 431 km
Zanjān ... 442 km
Gaziantep ... 449 km
Ardabīl ... 451 km
Aleppo ... 472 km
Karbala ... 475 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 492 km
Pasragad Branch ... 496 km
Hamadān ... 498 km
Al Ḩillah ... 498 km

Iraq Iraq: Neighbouring Countries