Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Uludere, TurkeyUludereTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inUludere Turkey

What day is it in Uludere right now?

Sunday (April 14, 2024)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Uludere

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Uludere
Today, April 14, 2024

Sunrise Uludere

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Uludere

Sunset

6:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Goyan
  • Guyan
  • Göyan
  • Güyan
  • Helet
  • Kalhesanan
  • Kalkhesnan
  • Kilaban
  • Kylaban
  • Kılaban
  • Uludere

Country

Uludere is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

8,827 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Uludere (Şırnak)

Dihok ... 65 km
Van ... 124 km
Mosul ... 124 km
Batman ... 147 km
Erbil ... 167 km
Orūmīyeh ... 179 km
Al Ḩasakah ... 198 km
Diyarbakır ... 218 km
Kirkuk ... 250 km
Tabriz ... 285 km
Erzurum ... 300 km
Deir ez-Zor ... 318 km
Elazığ ... 321 km
Şanlıurfa ... 327 km
Yerevan ... 330 km
Ar Raqqah ... 349 km
Adıyaman ... 368 km
Malatya ... 377 km
Sanandaj ... 406 km
Gaziantep ... 440 km
Ardabīl ... 445 km
Ganja ... 454 km
Zanjān ... 460 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 468 km
Baghdad ... 468 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 475 km
Aleppo ... 476 km
Kahrīz ... 476 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries